Shareholder Information

As at 31 December 2019, notifiable shareholdings including CFD positions were:

Shares owned by other investors
The Capital Group Companies61,073,7651.48%
Standard Life Aberdeen43,849,6147.52%
BlackRock36,047,5786.19%
Merian Global Investors31,551,5925.41%
AXA SA29,026,7394.98%
Sands Capital Mgt28,381,3013.22%
Marathon Asset Mgt18,771,8223.22%
Total of +3% holdings248,702,41142.68%
Shares owned by directors and related parties1,958,0580.34%*
Other holdings332,079,47756.99%
Total shares in issue582,739,946100.00%