Shareholder Information

As at 28 November 2018, notifiable shareholdings including CFD positions were:

Shares owned by other investors
Capital Group75,571,88312.99%
Aberdeen Standard Investments52,696,2799.06%
BlackRock32,107,0305.52%
Merian Global Investors31,398,8745.40%
The Vanguard Group18,946,7563.26%
Scotia Bank18,454,5893.17%
Total of +3% holdings211,010,66436.26%
Shares owned by directors and related parties4.208,1560.72%*
Other holdings366,6941,29363.06%
Total shares in issue581,870,271100%