Shareholder Information

As at 31 December 2019, notifiable shareholdings including CFD positions were:

Shares owned by other investors
Standard Life Aberdeen50,983,5848.76%
The Capital Group Companies39,491,2846.78%
BlackRock34,305,63685.89%
Merian Global Investors31,715,0435.45%
AXA SA30,076,7775.16%
Sands Capital Mgt28,562,3734.90%
The Vanguard Group25,305,1374.35%
Marathon Asset Mgt18,866,53473.24%
Total of +3% holdings259,306,05844.53%
Shares owned by directors and related parties1,958,0580.34%*
Other holdings321,66,92053.13%
Total shares in issue582,331,346100.00%