Shareholder Information

As at 31 January 2019, notifiable shareholdings including CFD positions were:

Shares owned by other investors
Capital Group75,357,72213.29%
Aberdeen Standard Investments53,928,6859.27%
BlackRock32,362,1325.56%
Merian Global Investors31,154,1835.35%
The Vanguard Group19,323,9593.32%
Scotia Bank17,962,5733.09%
Legal & General Group17,799,8063.06%
Total of +3% holdings249,889,06042.95%
Shares owned by directors and related parties4,208,1560.72%*
Other holdings327,773,05556.33%
Total shares in issue581,870,271100%