Shareholder Information

As at 31 May 2019, notifiable shareholdings including CFD positions were:

Shares owned by other investors
Capital Group75,538,01912.98%
Standard Life Aberdeen53,269,1325.94%
Merian Global Investors34,581,1685.94%
BlackRock31,616,9245.43%
The Vanguard Group21,482,2203.69%
AXA SA20,710,4173.56%
Legal & General Group17,574,4173.02%
Total of +3% holdings254,772,39643.78%
Shares owned by directors and related parties1,037,7620.18%*
Other holdings36,082,33756.04%
Total shares in issue581,892,495100%